Start Here - ECON 3620 - International Trade - Guides at University of Guelph

Search the library

EconLit
Contains citations and abstracts for journal articles, books, working papers, and dissertations relating to economic theory and application.
Dates of Coverage: 1993 - Current
Google Scholar
A search engine for articles, theses and reports produced by academic publishers, universities, and preprint depositories
Dates of Coverage: All Time Periods
JSTOR
Archive of articles from scholarly journals for arts, sciences, social sciences and humanities. Includes selected book chapters and primary sources.
Dates of Coverage: 1600s - Current

IMF eLibrary (International Monetary Fund eLibrary)
The IMF eLibrary includes journals, books, working papers and studies, data and statistical tools. Includes a wide range of topics including economics, global trade and development, and demographics.
Technical Requirements: Compatible Browsers include Google Chrome, Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Safari
NBER Working Papers
Provides access to the working papers of the National Bureau of Economic Research (NBER).
Dates of Coverage: 1998 - Current
OECD iLibrary
Full-text access to the reports, books, papers and statistics produced by the Organization for Economic Cooperation and Development (OECD) about such topics as globalization, sustainable development, economic aid, developing countries, education, and social issues.
Dates of Coverage: Continual Updates
Statistics: 1960s - Current
Books and Monographs: 1998 - Current
Journal Coverage: Varies